233网校- 学位英语学位英语

资讯
您现在的位置:233网校>学位英语>历年真题

2011年湖北成人学位英语考试真题及答案解析

来源:233网校 2017年3月31日 分享到 评论

2011年湖北成人学位英语考试真题及答案解析>>点击查看试题答案

Vocabulary and Structure There are 20 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C, and D. Choose the ONE answer that best completes the sentence. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the center.
第1题 We all believe that it would be harder for him to______responsibilities now.
A.take apart  B.take up  C.take on  D.take back
答案:B
  第2题 I don' t think it appropriate to______ such an issue at the meeting.
  A.bring in  B.bring off  C.bring up  D.bring about
  答案:C
  第3题 The goods______ when we arrived at the airport.
  A.were just unloading  B.were just been unloading
  C.had just unloaded  D.were just being unloaded
  答案:D
  第4题 It is not easy______ the answer to the difficult math problem.
  A.to figure out  B.figuring out  C.figure out  D.being figured out
  答案:A
  第5题 It was while she was sleeping in her bedroom______ a thief broke into the house.
  A.Which  B.that  C.where  D.than
  答案:B
  第6题 He abandoned a career that______ to his becoming one of the most influential people in the world.
  A.could have led  B.would lead  C.should have led  D.must lead
  答案:A
  第7题 ______ , he felt tired out after the long journey for eight hours.
  A.Strong as he is  B.The stronger he is
  C.Strong man that he is  D.For he is strong
  答案:A
  第8题 The monitor______ the examination papers to the class for his teacher.
  A.delivered  B.distributed  C.Reported  D.presented
  答案:B
  第9题 Have you any______ that you were not there at 9 o' clock last night?
  A.statement  B.cause  C.words  D.proof
  答案:C
  第10题 Many young people find it harder to appreciate______ music than pop music.
  A.simple  B.light  C.ancient  D.classical
  答案:D

学位英语考试:2017学位英语考试试题题型详解学位英语考试报名准考证打印时间及入口

告别盲目备考,名师全程把关特训,2017年成人学位英语考试一次过不是问题!点击进入>>

责编:cll
名师课程
成人英语三级考点解读
欧文老师 免费试听
成人英语三级真题解析
欧文老师 免费试听
班级介绍

套餐包含:四大班级,科学搭配(含精讲+应试技巧+真题解析+模考点题)

套餐优势:1、名师团队锁定90%核心考点
2、一次通关,不过免费重学一年

配套服务:1、内部章节练习
2、课程讲义+免费题库+手机听课
3、名师答疑+实时互动

招生方案免费试听

热点推荐
VIP题库
登录

新用户注册领取课程礼包

立即注册
app下载
意见反馈 返回顶部