233网校- 学位英语学位英语

资讯
您现在的位置:233网校>学位英语>历年真题

2018广东学位英语真题答案解析(完整版)

来源:233网校 2018年7月6日 分享到 评论

2018年广东学位英语考试真题及答案解析(完整版)

Part I Dialogue completion (15 points)

Directions: there are 15 short incomplete dialogues in this part, each followed by four choices marked A, B, C and D, choose the one that best completes the dialogue and mark your answer on the ANSEWR SHEET.

1. Debra: Oh! What a beautiful cat! What do you think?

Donald: _____ Dogs are more loyal than cats

A. I think I’d rather get a dog.

B. Yeah, it is beautiful!

C. I have no idea.

D. You have to clean after it.

【答案】A

【解析】由“狗比猫更忠诚”可知,Donald认为他宁愿获得一只狗。

2. Jane: My watch always gains ten minutes a day.

Mary: _____ My watch always loses ten minutes a day.

Jane: No kidding. It seems that both of us should throw it away and buy a new one.

A. That’s ridiculous.

B. That’s funny

C. That’s cool

D. That’s great

【答案】B

【解析】简说“我的手表每天快十分钟”。玛丽说:“真有趣,我的手表每天慢十分钟。”

3. Jennifer: It’s freezing outside! _____ I thought this cold front was supposed to pass.

Gabricla: Yeah, I thought so too. That’s what I read online this morning.

A. I haven’t read the weather report.

B. The weather report was right

C. What happened to the weather report?

D. I should have read the weather report.

【答案】C

【解析】“What happened to the weather report?”意思为“天气预报怎么了?”

4. Tony: Welcome back, Monica. How are you?

Monica: I’m OK. _____

A. You are welcome!

B. Fancy meeting you there

C. Aren’t you happy?

D. Thank you for asking

【答案】D

【解析】由问句“你好吗?”,可知回答为“我很好,谢谢询问。”

5. Ruby: Hello, this is Information. Can I help you?

Dora: _____

A. I’m calling to make a complaint.

B. Can you tell me your name?

C. OK, thank you for your help

D. That’s very kind of you.

【答案】A

【解析】由“Can I help you?(我能为您效劳吗?)”;“I’m calling to make a complaint.(我打电话是想投诉)”

6. Steve: Would you like anything to drink? I have Sprite and orange juice.

Bob: _____

A. I’m terribly sorry about that.

B. How can it be?

C. That’s quite alright

D. Sprite would be fine.

【答案】D

【解析】问句:“你想喝点什么吗?我有雪碧和橘子汁”。回答“橘子汁就好。”

7. Jane: Why don’t we play tennis this afternoon?

Bill: _____

A. Sounds like an excellent job.

B. That’s a brilliant idea.

C. I’m sure it isn’t so bad.

D. Of course we do

【答案】B

【解析】问句“今天下午我们为什么不打网球呢?”。回答“那是个好主意。”

8. Louis: Can I have some information about the health club?

A. Yes, you do

B. Go ahead

C. That’s a good idea

D. Yes, certainly

【答案】D

【解析】问句“我能了解一些有关这个健康俱乐部的信息吗?”。回答“是的,当然了。”

9. Mori: This looks a great party. Thanks for inviting me.

Susan: _____

A. Never mind.

B. Glad you could make it

C. Don’t bother with that.

D. I’d better ask you.

【答案】B

【解析】“这看起来是个很棒的聚会。谢谢你邀请我。”;“很高兴你能来。”

10. Julie: I’m going to the supermarket to pick up food and drink for Saturday’s picnic. Any suggestions?

Jack: _____

A. I’m all ears to you

B. I wouldn’t mind that

C. I’d rather not

D. It’s up to you

【答案】D

【解析】“有任何建议吗?”对应“由你来决定。”

编辑推荐:

2018年成人学位英语考试报名专题

2018年成人学位英语考试新手指南

名师全程把关特训,2018学位英语考试高效通过不是问题!点击进入>>

责编:cll
名师课程
成人英语三级考点解读
欧文老师 免费试听
成人英语三级真题解析
欧文老师 免费试听
班级介绍

套餐包含:四大班级,科学搭配(含精讲+应试技巧+真题解析+模考点题)

套餐优势:1、名师团队锁定90%核心考点
2、一次通关,不过免费重学一年

配套服务:1、内部章节练习
2、课程讲义+免费题库+手机听课
3、名师答疑+实时互动

招生方案免费试听

热点推荐
VIP题库
登录

新用户注册领取课程礼包

立即注册
app下载
意见反馈 返回顶部