您现在的位置:233网校 >教师资格证 > 中学教师资格 > 中学历年真题 > 中学学科知识历年真题 > 英语学科真题

2020下半年教师资格证考试真题及答案:高中英语(完整版)

来源:233网校 2020-03-16 12:02:37

2020下半年教师资格证考试真题及答案已更新。

1./s/ and /z/ can be distinguished by the .

A.place of articulation 

B. state of tongue

C. state of vocal cords 

D. manner of articulation 

1.【答案】C

2.The word “realization” consists of  and .

A.five; five

B. five; four

C. four; three

D. four; four 

2.【答案】C

3.Which of the following is least associated with newspaper publishing?

A. proofreading 

B. editorial

C. censorship 

D. citizenship

3.【答案】D

4.Which of the following best describes the relation between “piece” and “peace”?

A. synonymy 

B. homonymy

C. antonymy   

D. hyponymy 

4.【答案】B

5.She was not  impressed by the story Paul shared with her, for she had already heard of it.

A.in the least 

B. at the most

C. least of all 

D. for the most 

5.【答案】A

6.Without facts, we can’t form worthwhile opinions, forwe need to have factual knowledge our thinking.

Which to be based upon

upon which to base

which to base upon

upon which to be based

【答案】B

7.It’s true that water will continue to be it is today—in importance to oxygen.

A.how

B. which

C. as

D. what 

7.【答案】D

8. He is helpless under such circumstances,

A. however brilliant a mind he may have

B. however a brilliant mind he may have

C. however brilliant a mind may he have

D. However a brilliant mind may he have 

8.【答案】A

9.Which of following refers to “the part of input that has been internalized by learners”?

A.feedback 

B output

C. intake

D. washback 

9.【答案】C

10.Which of the following describes the language of an individual speaker with its unique characteristics?

A. Idiolect

B. Taboo

C. Regional dialect

D. Social dialect 

10.【答案】A

本文仅展示部分试题,全部高中英语真题及答案微信扫码进入小程序查看。

扫描下方二维码↓↓↓查看2020年教师资格高中英语真题及答案

教师资格证真题估分

教师资格证真题估分小程序上线,考后来估分对答案,抢先知成绩!

微信扫码下面二维码进入教师资格微信学习群,及时获取真题。

233网校教师资格证微信学习群

考试真题>>2020下半年教师资格证考试真题及答案

考后关注>>2020下半年教师资格证成绩查询时间

教师资格证面试如何快速通关?233网校还原面试情景现场,助你一举攻下“结构化面试+试讲+答辩”三大内容,实战通关!试听课程>>

距2025社会工作者考试预计还有

357

立即锁分

考试圈子
  • 社工学霸君微信号

    233网校官方认证

    扫码加学霸君领资料

  • 中级社工考试圈子

    233网校官方认证

    扫码进群学习

  • 初级社工考试圈子

    233网校官方认证

    扫码进群学习